Share A Sale

2013 Father's Day-10% off

ShareThis

Saturday, July 16, 2011

Tutti Frutti Frozen Yogurt - My Kind of Yogurt!

... Well, I just read for this blog that it used to be just P19 per oz. The time I discovered it, it's already P20 per oz. How time flies and how prices of commodities go up! Jeez! LOL.

But, oh well! Ever since I discovered it (lol at discovered), I can't help but buy more. I love the fact that we can customize it the way we want it. The flavors are really awesome. While the original flavor is a bit sour (and non-yogurt lovers hate it), this one has a variety of flavors to choose from. I personally love their vanilla flavor - not too sweet, not too sour.

Last February, the site held their Be My Valentine photo contest. I joined there with a photo of me and my Fafi Emman. I dunno who won the contest though, but it's fun sharing our photo with the rest of the world - lovin' the Tutti Frutti way!





I like my yogurt with a taste of sweetness all over. I love designing it my way. LOL. I love it with different colors! Before, I normally just top it over with fruits for a healthier style. But now, forget about the diet! I'm lovin' it more with chocolates and candies. LOL. Hehehe. Kidding aside, it tastes good any way I want it to be. Their cone servings are good too, even without the toppings! Normally when I order cone servings, I choose chocolatey-flavors hehe. Their mint-chocolate is my best pick!

I've collected many mini-stamp cards from them too hehehe. Every order above P200 I guess (or at least from my personal experience haha), gives me a stamp on my fruitty card (LOL at my term lah~) and once I complete it, I get a mini cup for free! Yey! I kinda missed that now huh? That reminds me, I gotta order more servings soon! Hehe.

I haven't dropped by the nearest shop recently. I have been overly busy with work, business, and personal matters. And now I'm missing the shop ... hmm ... that means I gotta visit it again ... There are lots of other yogurt shops around already but still, Tutti Frutti is the best for me ...

Need to satisfy this craving! Lah~ Must-not-resist ...



Chai

4 comments:

Post a Comment

If you see this message, please reload and wait for my Disqus Comment Form :)

If you want to follow each other, I'm ok with that (^_^) Kindly follow me then I'll follow back. Thanks a bunchies!