ShareThis

Donate!

Should you wish to add support and donate funds for the betterment / improvement of this blog and posts that come with it, feel free to donate funds and I'll be more than happy to continuously serve and give you unbiased reviews, opinions, and posts you love to read and share!



Thank you very much!

Translate

#provocations,

Calvin Klein Provocations with Alexander Skarsgard Does Provoke ...

3/05/2013 08:50:00 AM Chai Chen 22 Comments

The ad has been out for about a month now and even the month before, this commercial has been highly anticipated. So to add some lighter tones from my rather dark posts wallowing in sadness, I give you this!

I've been really eager to watch it and read about it even before it came out. Gosh! I'm such a True Blood fan and of course, my dear Alexander Skarsgard! *drools* I know it's very rare I talk about my fandom and I tried to keep this blog concentrated on my fashion and beauty picks ... but lah, I can't contain it so I'm writing it now hurhurhur~

Alexander Skarsgard - Calvin Klein Provocations Ad
Photo c/o http://true-blood.net//watch-alexander-skarsgard-in-calvin-kleins-provocations-video/

And since my posts are mostly scheduled / auto-posted (yeah I only write on weekends due to my busy work life and I just schedule them to be posted within the week or further weeks - posts just continue to pile up hehe), I ain't sure when this will be posted as I've paved way for the partner site posts and write ups hehe. But this surely deserves attention so to be safe I am presuming this will get posted mid-March haha. But any month, any season, dear ASKARS get all the love and attention hohoho~

So if there are a lot of stress factors around - this becomes one of my "de-stress-ors" LOL. If this is not oozing with hotness, then I dunno what to call it anymore haha.



Follow chenmeicai on Twitter

Follow on Bloglovin

| Click to Blogsvertise | Got Ad? Go click! |
#phchurpchurp is the newest social media community!


---

As most Calvin Klein ads are, they are rather "provocative" indeed; oozing with sexiness, passion, glamour, beauty, romance, and a number of hot and steamy scenes. I'm glad they've released a short film then featuring Alex. Have you seen the video? Here, lemme share with you courtesy of Youtube and Calvin Klein official channel.


Alex is the face of Calvin Klein Fragrance "Encounter" and I believe, the CK Calvin Klein and Calvin Klein Jeans for spring/summer 2013 as well now. Hope to see more of him then hoho~ Given the high-end class and high fashion that Calvin Klein offers, it's just wise to have Alex as part of the team endorsing them. Wow! Such a fan in me talking! LOL. This "Provocations" flick is absolutely gorgeous with equally stunning model Suvi Koponen. How I wish I was Suvi in this flick BWAHAHAHAHA~ I wish~ Dream on Chai!


The short movie has a lot of dangerous play with fire and fashion! It's flamin' hot! How do we get pat of such short flicks? I will audition! LOLZ. Well that's it!~ I'm provoked now ... will attack Alex in his hotness. Wouldn't you?



This sexy vampire wouldn't escape me nor any girl's dreams I bet. I actually find the ad rather compelling. Lucky Suvi! I could be your double any time! LOL. With effective branding and campaign, I bet this is a sure hit. I didn't even recognize the clothing types anymore ... silly me! Hmmm, let's see. I love the white suits. And the denim collection I guess; the pieces are hot too!
CHAI'S VERDICT: ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ (5 Stars!!!)
Visit the following for more information:

What do you think of the ad? Or Alex? Haha! Can't get enough of Alex.


Chai

You Might Also Like

22 Goddesses:

If you see this message, please reload and wait for my Disqus Comment Form :)

If you want to follow each other, I'm ok with that (^_^) Kindly follow me then I'll follow back. Thanks a bunchies!

#ATTENTION DEAR READERS / FOLLOWERS

Be an e-tailPR blogger


Due to recent news that Google Reader is retiring by July 1, 2013; this means I may not be able to follow the feeds of the blogs I currently follow / read. Same thing with my readers. So to keep up with each other's updates, kindly follow me back on these other alternatives.



Thank you very much! I promise to do the same to fellow bloggers I'm currently connected with. (^_^) Just let me know my dears!

And if you wish to FOLLOW EACH OTHER, please read this post first to know my views about it.

My Thoughts on Follow Each Other Requests


If you're one of those I used to follow but now I'm no longer following you, either your blog was changed to private; no longer existing; or simply because you fall in those categories I mentioned in this article. Sorry but I wish to keep a friendly group and remain true with my blogging principles. Thank you.